Is Dairy Dannon Light N Fit Two Good Greek Plain 5.3oz Ss - 5.3 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured reduced fat milk
- active yogurt cultures l
cultured reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Reduced Fat Milk, Water, Less Than 1% Of Tapioca Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Gellan Gum, Vitamin D3, Active Yogurt Cultures L, Bulgaricus & S, Thermophilus
Check Dairy Dannon Light N Fit Two Good Greek Plain 5.3oz Ss - 5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairy Dannon Light N Fit Two Good Greek Plain 5.3oz Ss - 5.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.


