Is BLENDED CREME VAN BEAN, 03-0843 BIG TRAIN SMOOTHIE POWDER 3.5 lb Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NONFAT MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO AND DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, GROUND VANILLA BEANS, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR)
Check BLENDED CREME VAN BEAN, 03-0843 BIG TRAIN SMOOTHIE POWDER 3.5 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLENDED CREME VAN BEAN, 03-0843 BIG TRAIN SMOOTHIE POWDER 3.5 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
BLENDED CREME VAN BEAN, 03-0843 BIG TRAIN SMOOTHIE POWDER 3.5 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


