Is BLENDED CREME VAN BEAN, 03-0843 BIG TRAIN SMOOTHIE POWDER 3.5 lb Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NONFAT MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO AND DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, GROUND VANILLA BEANS, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR)

Check BLENDED CREME VAN BEAN, 03-0843 BIG TRAIN SMOOTHIE POWDER 3.5 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BLENDED CREME VAN BEAN, 03-0843 BIG TRAIN SMOOTHIE POWDER 3.5 lb is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothie