Is BLENDED GREEK STYLE NONFAT YOGURT, PEACH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- gelatin
- milk protein concentrate
- ultrafiltered skim milk
- cultured skim milk
- vitamin d
- natural flavors
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED SKIM MILK AND ULTRAFILTERED SKIM MILK, PEACHES, SUGAR, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, FRUCTOSE, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, STEVIA REBAUDIANA LEAF EXTRACT (SWEETENER), ANNATTO (COLOR), VITAMIN D, GELATIN, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL PRESERVATIVE), WATER, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES.
Check BLENDED GREEK STYLE NONFAT YOGURT, PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLENDED GREEK STYLE NONFAT YOGURT, PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


