Is BLENDED LOWFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sugar cream
- nonfat milk
- cultured pasteurized grade a skim milk
sugar cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A SKIM MILK, SUGAR CREAM, NONFAT MILK, SOLIDS, STRAWBERRIES, MODIFIED FOOD, STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GELLAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (FOR FRESHNESS), RED #40.
Check BLENDED LOWFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLENDED LOWFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


