Is BLENDED LOWFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A SKIM MILK, SUGAR CREAM, NONFAT MILK, SOLIDS, STRAWBERRIES, MODIFIED FOOD, STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GELLAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (FOR FRESHNESS), RED #40.
Check BLENDED LOWFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLENDED LOWFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


