Is Blended lowfat yogurt Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured pasteurized grade a lowfat milk, sugar, nonfat milk solids, modified cornstarch, strawberry puree, fructose, kosher gelatin, natural flavors, potassium sorbate (to maintain freshness), citric acid, red 40, vitamin a palmitate, vitamin d3. contains active yogurt cultures with l. bulgaricus, s. thermophilus, bifidobacterium bb-12, l. acidophilus, l. casei cultures.

Check Blended lowfat yogurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieDrinking