Is Blended nonfat greek yogurt, strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured pasteurized skim milk, sugar, strawberries, natural flavor, pectin, locust bean gum, sodium citrate, lactic acid, fruit and vegetable juice concentrate for color, and calcium chloride. contains five live active cultures including s. thermophilus, l. bulgaricus, l. acidophilus, bifidus, and l. casei.
Check Blended nonfat greek yogurt, strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blended nonfat greek yogurt, strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


