Is BLENDED STRAWBERRY GRADE A PREMIUM AUTHENTIC GREEK LOWFAT YOGURT, BLENDED STRAWBERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cream
- grade a pasteurized skim milk
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- acidophilus
- live active yogurt cultures
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strained Yogurt (Grade A Pasteurized Skim Milk And Cream, Live Active Yogurt Cultures [L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Casei]), Strawberry Fruit Preparation (Strawberries, Cane Sugar, Water, Cornstarch, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum).
Check BLENDED STRAWBERRY GRADE A PREMIUM AUTHENTIC GREEK LOWFAT YOGURT, BLENDED STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLENDED STRAWBERRY GRADE A PREMIUM AUTHENTIC GREEK LOWFAT YOGURT, BLENDED STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


