Is Blender Bites Green D-Tox Smoothie Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut milk
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(organic*) Mango*, Banana*, Apple*; Coconut Milk* (coconut*, Water), Filtered Water, Date*; Black Chia Seed*, Greens Blend* (barley Grass, Spirulina, Wheatgrass, Broccoli, Chlorella, Kale, Spinach), Lemon Juice*, Fruits & Vegetables Extracts Blend (spinach, Broccoli, Carrot, Sweet Potato, Orange, Apple, Strawberry, Sunflower Seed, Shiitake Mushroom, Maitake Mushroom).
Check Blender Bites Green D-Tox Smoothie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blender Bites Green D-Tox Smoothie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
About this product
Beverage · Frozen


