Is Blender Bites Green D-Tox Smoothie Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheatgrass

wheatgrass

Dietitian note

Wheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

(organic*) Mango*, Banana*, Apple*; Coconut Milk* (coconut*, Water), Filtered Water, Date*; Black Chia Seed*, Greens Blend* (barley Grass, Spirulina, Wheatgrass, Broccoli, Chlorella, Kale, Spinach), Lemon Juice*, Fruits & Vegetables Extracts Blend (spinach, Broccoli, Carrot, Sweet Potato, Orange, Apple, Strawberry, Sunflower Seed, Shiitake Mushroom, Maitake Mushroom).

Check Blender Bites Green D-Tox Smoothie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetTartEarthy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingSmoothie