Is Blender Bombs Cacao And Peanut Butter Superfood Bomb Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
- tree nuts
- pecans
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
IRON, CALCIUM, POTASSIUM, ROASTED PEANUTS, DATE PASTE, PECANS, CHIA SEEDS, GROUND FLAXSEED, HEMP SEED, WALNUTS, CACAO POWDER, HONEY, LESS THAN 2% OF: ALOE VERA, BEE POLLEN, DRY VINEGAR, CINNAMON, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT. CONTAINS: PEANUTS, TREE NUTS. MAY CONTAIN DATE PITS. MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT PROCESSES GLUTEN & TREE NUTS.
Check Blender Bombs Cacao And Peanut Butter Superfood Bomb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blender Bombs Cacao And Peanut Butter Superfood Bomb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


