Is Blendjet Latte Matcha Green Tea, Latte Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole oat flour
whole oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE OAT FLOUR, SUGAR, MATCHA GREEN TEA POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, GUM ACACIA, RICE FIBER (TO PREVENT CAKING), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Blendjet Latte Matcha Green Tea, Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blendjet Latte Matcha Green Tea, Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
About this product
Beverage · Powder


