Is Blendjet Ready-To-Blend Smoothie, Tropical Blue Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Banana Powder, Oat Bran, Dried Mangos, Coconut Milk Powder (non-fat Dry Coconut Milk Powder, Coconut Oil, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Gum Acacia), Diced Pineapples, Maple Sugar, Pineapple Powder, Contains .5% Or Less Of The Following: Spirulina Extract (color), Citric Acid, Rice Fiber (to Prevent Caking), Natural Flavors. Contains: Coconut
Check Blendjet Ready-To-Blend Smoothie, Tropical Blue against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blendjet Ready-To-Blend Smoothie, Tropical Blue in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Naked Boosted Blue Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Almondmilk Unsweetened Coconut Milk Blend Vanilla Almond - 32 Fl. Oz.
Naked Boosted Blue Machine Juice Smoothie 64 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Barilla® Classic Blue Box Oven-Ready Pasta Lasagne 9 oz
Naked Smoothie Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 64 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


