Is Blendtopia Mocha Superfood Coffee Latte, Mocha Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut milk powder
- coconut cream
organic coconut milk powder
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, CANE SUGAR, COCONUT CREAM, COFFEE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC LION'S MANE MUSHROOM POWDER, ORGANIC CACAO POWDER, ORGANIC COCONUT MILK POWDER (ORGANIC COCONUT MILK POWDER, ORGANIC TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN), ORGANIC MCT OIL, ORGANIC MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check Blendtopia Mocha Superfood Coffee Latte, Mocha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blendtopia Mocha Superfood Coffee Latte, Mocha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


