Is Blessed Plant Protein Cookies & Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tri-calcium phosphate
- natural flavors
- diglycerides
tri-calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raw Pea Protein Isolate (sprouted), Cocoa Powder, Mct Oil Powder, Sunflower Oil Creamer (sunflower Oil With Natural Tocopherols), Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Mono And Diglycerides, Tri-calcium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Himalayan Rock Salt, Coconut Sugar, Stevia Leaf Extract, Vegetable Gums (guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan), Psyllium Husk.
Check Blessed Plant Protein Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blessed Plant Protein Cookies & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


