Is Blessed Plant Protein Strawberry Mylk Vegan Pea Protein Isolate Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raw Pea Protein Isolate (Sprouted), Natural Flavor, Sunflower Creamer (Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, d-Alpha Tocopherols), Inulin Fiber, Salt, Raw Strawberry Powder, Beet Juice Powder (Color), Vegetable Gums (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Gum Acacia), Stevia Leaf Extract, Psyllium Seed Powder, Potassium Chloride
Check Blessed Plant Protein Strawberry Mylk Vegan Pea Protein Isolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blessed Plant Protein Strawberry Mylk Vegan Pea Protein Isolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


