Is Blessed Plant Protein Vanilla Chai Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Raw Pea Protein Isolate (Sprouted), Natural Flavor, Sunflower Creamer (Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Brown Rice Syrup Solids, d-Alpha Tocopherol), Inulin Fiber, Vegetable Gums (Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum), Stevia Leaf Extract, Salt, Psyllium Seed Powder, Cinnamon.
Check Blessed Plant Protein Vanilla Chai against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blessed Plant Protein Vanilla Chai in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
VanillaSpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drink MixerBreakfastSmoothieMeal Prep


