Is Bleu Cheese Veggie & Chip Dips Jar - 12 oz (340 Grams) by Walden Farms Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sour cream flavor
  • bleu cheese flavor

sour cream flavor

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, White Vinegar, Salt, Vegetable Fiber, Natural Herbs And Spices, Bleu Cheese Flavor (Non Dairy), Sour Cream Flavor (Non Dairy), Natural Color Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Sucralose

Check Bleu Cheese Veggie & Chip Dips Jar - 12 oz (340 Grams) by Walden Farms against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bleu Cheese Veggie & Chip Dips Jar - 12 oz (340 Grams) by Walden Farms is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingMeal Prep