Is Blink Tears Lubricating Eye Drops For Mild Moderate Dry Eye Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- active polyethylene glycol 400
active polyethylene glycol 400
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Polyethylene Glycol 400 (0.25 %), Eye Lubricant. Inactive Ingredients: Boric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Magnesium Chloride, Potassium Chloride, Purified Water, Sodium Borate, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Chlorite (OcuPure Brand) as a Preservative, Sodium Hyaluronate.
Check Blink Tears Lubricating Eye Drops For Mild Moderate Dry Eye against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blink Tears Lubricating Eye Drops For Mild Moderate Dry Eye in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Blink Tears Lubricating Eye Drops For Mild Moderate Dry Eye is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


