Is BLiS Blast Steak Sauce - 2 Pack - 250ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vinegar, Onions, Garlic, Molasses, Herbs, Spices, Red Pepper, Black Pepper, Sucrose, Xanthan Gum (Stabilizer), Salt, Celery, Product Of Usa
Check BLiS Blast Steak Sauce - 2 Pack - 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLiS Blast Steak Sauce - 2 Pack - 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BLiS Blast Steak Sauce - 2 Pack - 250ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


