Is Bliss Balls Coconut And Vanilla Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Coconut (24%), Cashews, Buckwheat, Rice Malt Syrup, Vanilla Extract (0.33%), Sea Salt. May Contain Pits Or Shell Fragments. Tree Nuts (cashews). Made In Premises That Also Handles: Wheat, Egg, Dairy Soy, Sesame, Lupin, Peanuts Other Tree Nuts.

Check Bliss Balls Coconut And Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
VanillaNuttyFruity
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast