Is Bliss Balls Coconut And Vanilla Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy soy

dairy soy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Coconut (24%), Cashews, Buckwheat, Rice Malt Syrup, Vanilla Extract (0.33%), Sea Salt. May Contain Pits Or Shell Fragments. Tree Nuts (cashews). Made In Premises That Also Handles: Wheat, Egg, Dairy Soy, Sesame, Lupin, Peanuts Other Tree Nuts.

Check Bliss Balls Coconut And Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
VanillaNuttyFruity
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast