Is Bliss Bites! (Dark Chocolate Coconut) Tree Nut Free?
This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- raw organic coconut oil
raw organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Raw Organic Goji Berries, Raw Organic Cacao, Raw Organic Hemp Hearts, Raw Organic Coconut Oil
Check Bliss Bites! (Dark Chocolate Coconut) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bliss Bites! (Dark Chocolate Coconut) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bliss Bites! (Dark Chocolate Coconut) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyFruityNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


