Is Bliss Chocolate Ginger Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla), Cashews, Raisins, Dates, Organic Agave Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Ginger. Contains Almonds, Hazelnuts, Brazil Nuts, Pecans, Peanuts, Sesame and Milk. It may also contain a Coconut Fragment of Nut Shell or dried Fruit Pit.
Check Bliss Chocolate Ginger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bliss Chocolate Ginger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


