Is Bliss Chocolate Ginger Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- brazil nuts
- almonds
- hazelnuts
- cashews
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla), Cashews, Raisins, Dates, Organic Agave Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Ginger. Contains Almonds, Hazelnuts, Brazil Nuts, Pecans, Peanuts, Sesame and Milk. It may also contain a Coconut Fragment of Nut Shell or dried Fruit Pit.
Check Bliss Chocolate Ginger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bliss Chocolate Ginger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


