Is Bliss Indulgent Layers Salted Caramel & Peanut Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Coating 25% [Sugar, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Fats (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Caramel 18% [Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Glucose Syrup, Water, Skimmed Milk Powder, Sugar, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Salt 1%, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Natural Flavouring, Flavouring], Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Peanuts 8%, Fibres (Bamboo, Inulin), Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Water, Crisped Cereal 4.2% (Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt), Skimmed Milk Powder, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Palm Kernel), Dried Egg White Powder, Salt, Flavourings, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin).

Check Bliss Indulgent Layers Salted Caramel & Peanut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go