Is Bliss Life Freeze Dried Orange Creamsicle Bites Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • evaporated milk
  • milk
  • nofat milk

evaporated milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Nofat Milk, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Egg Whites, Evaporated Milk, Almonds (almonds), Safflower Honey, Modified Soy Protein), Natural And Artificial Flavors Contains Milk, almonds and Soy.

Check Bliss Life Freeze Dried Orange Creamsicle Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go