Is Bliss® Nut-Butters All Natural Peanut Butter 12 oz. Jar Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted peanut oil
- usa peanuts
roasted peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Usa Peanuts, Sunflower Seed Oil, Roasted Peanut Oil, Organic Raw Honey, Sea Salt
Check Bliss® Nut-Butters All Natural Peanut Butter 12 oz. Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bliss® Nut-Butters All Natural Peanut Butter 12 oz. Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bliss® Nut-Butters All Natural Peanut Butter 12 oz. Jar is available at 2 retailers
WalmartAmazon
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySaltySweetHoney
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastTopping


