Is Bliss Whip Bars Caramelised Biscuit Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Flavour Coating 24% [sugar, Vegetable Fat (palm, Shea), Skimmed Milk Powder, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder (milk), Emulsifiers (soya Lecithin, E476)], Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Bulking Agent (polydextrose), Water, Crisped Rice 6% (rice Flour, Sugar, Salt), Bamboo Fibre, Skimmed Milk Powder, Inulin, Vegetable Fats (palm, Palm Kernel), Dried Egg White, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Flavouring, Colour (caramel E150d), Cinnamon, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin). Contains Milk, Egg. May contain Peanuts, and Nuts.
Check Bliss Whip Bars Caramelised Biscuit Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bliss Whip Bars Caramelised Biscuit Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Bar


