Is Bliss White Chocolate & Raspberry Flavour Whip Bars Gluten Free Dairy Free?

Ingredients
White Coating 27% [sugar, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Fats (coconut, Palm Kernel), Whey Powder (milk), Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Bulking Agent (polydextrose), Water, Crisped Cereal 5.5% (rice Flour, Sugar, Salt), Fibres (inulin, Bamboo), Vegetable Fats (palm, Palm Kernel), Dried Egg White, Skimmed Milk Powder, Freeze Dried Raspberry 0.28%, Acid (citric Acid), Colour (beet Root Extract), Natural Flavouring, Flavouring, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin. Contains Soya, Egg, Milk. May Contain Traces Of Peanuts And Nuts.
Check Bliss White Chocolate & Raspberry Flavour Whip Bars Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bliss White Chocolate & Raspberry Flavour Whip Bars Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
About this product
Candy · Bar


