Is Blissful with Essential Oils Bathing Collection Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • caprylyl glycol
  • peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
  • glyceryl stearate

caprylyl glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chamomile & Jasmine Scented Body Wash: Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Parfum, Citric Acid, Disodium EDTA, Magnesium Nitrate, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Magnesium Chloride, Methylisothiazolinone, Lavandula Oil/ Extract, Linalool, Linalyl Acetate, Citronellol, CI 17200, CI 42090, CI 19140, Chamomile & Jasmine Scented Body Lotion: Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Paraffinum Liquidum, Sorbitol, Phenoxyethanol, Ceteareth-25, Parfum, Glyceryl Stearate, Laureth-30, Carbomer, C13-16 Isoparaffin, Caprylyl Glycol, Sodium Hydroxide, Lavandula Oil/ Extract, Linalool, Linalyl Acetate, Citronellol, Terpineol, Tetramethyl Acetyloctahydronaphthalenes, Eucalyptus Globulus Oil, Camphor, Coumarin, Pinene, Pogostemon Cablin Oil, Beta-Caryophyllene, Limonene, CI 19140, CI 14700, Chamomile & Jasmine Scented Body Scrub: Aqua, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Phenoxyethanol, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Parfum, Carbomer, Caprylyl Glycol, Sodium Hydroxide, Lavandula Oil/ Extract, Linalool, Linalyl Acetate, Citronellol, CI 17200, CI 42090, CI 19140, Chamomile & Jasmine Scented Bath Salts: Sodium Chloride, Parfum, Lavandula Angustifolia Flower, Lavandula Oil/Extract, Linalool, Linalyl Acetate, Citronellol

Check Blissful with Essential Oils Bathing Collection against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown