Is Blissfully Better Gluten Free Almond Toffee Thins Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic sweet cream
  • organic butter

organic sweet cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Dark Chocolate (Organic Cacao, Organic Fair Trade Coconut Nectar, Organic Fair Trade Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin), Organic Fair Trade Coconut Nectar, Organic Butter (Organic Sweet Cream, Sea Salt), Organic Almonds, Contains: Milk, Almonds, Coconut, Processed On Equipment That Also Processes Soy, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs, Wheat

Check Blissfully Better Gluten Free Almond Toffee Thins against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blissfully Better Gluten Free Almond Toffee Thins is available at 1 retailer

Gluten Free Mall

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking