Is Blissfully Better Gluten Free Caramel Thins Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic heavy cream
organic heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Heavy Cream, Organic Coconut Nectar, Organic Dark Chocolate (Organic Cacao, Organic Fair Trade Coconut Nectar, Organic Fair Trade Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin), Organic Vanilla, Sea Salt, Contains: Milk, Coconut, Processed On Equipment That Also Processes Soy, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs, Wheat
Check Blissfully Better Gluten Free Caramel Thins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blissfully Better Gluten Free Caramel Thins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Where to buy
Blissfully Better Gluten Free Caramel Thins is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


