Is Blissfully Better Gluten Free Caramel Thins Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic fair trade coconut nectar
  • organic coconut nectar

organic fair trade coconut nectar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Heavy Cream, Organic Coconut Nectar, Organic Dark Chocolate (Organic Cacao, Organic Fair Trade Coconut Nectar, Organic Fair Trade Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin), Organic Vanilla, Sea Salt, Contains: Milk, Coconut, Processed On Equipment That Also Processes Soy, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs, Wheat

Check Blissfully Better Gluten Free Caramel Thins against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blissfully Better Gluten Free Caramel Thins is available at 1 retailer

Gluten Free Mall

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go