Is Blissfully Better Gluten Free Toasted Coconut Thins Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic fair trade coconut nectar
- organic coconut
- organic coconut nectar
organic fair trade coconut nectar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Nectar, Organic Dark Chocolate (Organic Cacao Liquor, Organic Fair Trade Coconut Nectar, Organic Fair Trade Cocoa Butter), Organic Coconut, Water, Sea Salt, De-oiled Sunflower Lecithin, Contains: Coconut, Processed On Equipment That Also Processes Soy, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs, Wheat
Check Blissfully Better Gluten Free Toasted Coconut Thins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blissfully Better Gluten Free Toasted Coconut Thins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Blissfully Better Gluten Free Toasted Coconut Thins is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Cracker, Piece


