Is Blobs Blobs Sour Gummy Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca Fiber Syrup, Allulose, Tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Water, Pectin, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Malate, Fumaric Acid, Sweet Potato And Purple Carrot For Color, Orange Carrot And Apple For Color, Turmeric And Spirulina For Color, Sodium Citrate, Monk Fruit.
Check Blobs Blobs Sour Gummy Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blobs Blobs Sour Gummy Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


