Is Blobs Passionfruit - Pineapple Gummy Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tapioca Fiber Syrup, Organic Allulose, Water, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Pectin, Natural flavors, Organic Turmeric for Color, Monk Fruit Extract, Organic Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Malate, Coconut Oil, and Carnauba Wax.
Check Blobs Passionfruit - Pineapple Gummy Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blobs Passionfruit - Pineapple Gummy Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


