Is BLOC LAIT NOISETTES ENTIERES BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE CONFECTION WITH WHOLE HAZELNUTS, BLOC LAIT NOISETTES ENTIERES Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- filberts
- other tree nuts
- hazelnuts
filberts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, HAZELNUTS (FILBERTS), CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, WHEY, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. OTHER TREE NUTS.
Check BLOC LAIT NOISETTES ENTIERES BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE CONFECTION WITH WHOLE HAZELNUTS, BLOC LAIT NOISETTES ENTIERES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLOC LAIT NOISETTES ENTIERES BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE CONFECTION WITH WHOLE HAZELNUTS, BLOC LAIT NOISETTES ENTIERES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


