Is Block & Barrel Pasteurized Process American Cheese Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Water, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Cheese Culture, Sorbic Acid (preservative), Citric Acid, Enzymes, Soy Lecithin, Apo Carotenal And Beta Carotene (color). Contains Milk, Soy.

Check Block & Barrel Pasteurized Process American Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingCookingSnacking