Is Block & Barrel Pasteurized Process American Cheese Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Water, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Cheese Culture, Sorbic Acid (preservative), Citric Acid, Enzymes, Soy Lecithin, Apo Carotenal And Beta Carotene (color). Contains Milk, Soy.

Check Block & Barrel Pasteurized Process American Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingCookingSnacking