Is Block Party Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk solids
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter (15%), Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Emulsifier, Soy Lecithin), Cocoa Mass, Wheat Flour, Rice Starch, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Colours (Carotene, Copper Chlorophyllin, Curcumin, Beta Carotene, Gardenia, 903, 901), Flavour, Vegetable Fats (Emulsifier, Soy Lecithin), Cocoa Mass, Fudge Pieces (3.5%) (Milk, Soy, Sherbet Chips (3.5%) (Milk, Soy, Bicarbonate), Food Acid (Citric), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours
Check Block Party against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Block Party in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.


