Is Block Party Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter (15%), Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Emulsifier, Soy Lecithin), Cocoa Mass, Wheat Flour, Rice Starch, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Colours (Carotene, Copper Chlorophyllin, Curcumin, Beta Carotene, Gardenia, 903, 901), Flavour, Vegetable Fats (Emulsifier, Soy Lecithin), Cocoa Mass, Fudge Pieces (3.5%) (Milk, Soy, Sherbet Chips (3.5%) (Milk, Soy, Bicarbonate), Food Acid (Citric), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours

Check Block Party against your own diets in the app.