Is Block Party Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter (15%), Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Emulsifier, Soy Lecithin), Cocoa Mass, Wheat Flour, Rice Starch, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Colours (Carotene, Copper Chlorophyllin, Curcumin, Beta Carotene, Gardenia, 903, 901), Flavour, Vegetable Fats (Emulsifier, Soy Lecithin), Cocoa Mass, Fudge Pieces (3.5%) (Milk, Soy, Sherbet Chips (3.5%) (Milk, Soy, Bicarbonate), Food Acid (Citric), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours
Check Block Party against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Block Party in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


