No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Bloemer's Shredded Beef With Barbecue Sauce, 15 oz Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Beef Broth, Water, Catsup (Tomatoes, Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Salt, Dehydrated Onions, Dehydrated Garlic And Natural Flavors), Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Protein Concentrate, Caramel Color), Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Spices, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Anchovies, Tamarind, Natural Flavor), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Vinegar, Dehydrated Green Pepper, Dehydrated Celery, Dehydrated Onion, Curry Powder (Spices, Turmeric), Red Pepper

Check Bloemer's Shredded Beef With Barbecue Sauce, 15 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Bloemer's Shredded Beef With Barbecue Sauce, 15 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySmokySweet
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunch
Vegan? Bloemer's Shredded Beef With Barbecue Sauce, 15 oz | Spoonful