Is Blond Swiss chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
- humectant
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa butter, Dried whole milk, Caramel paste (7%) (condensed milk, glucose syrup, vegetable oils (palm, palm kernel), sugar, humectant (glycerol), emulsifier (soya lecithins), flavouring), Dried cream (milk), Lactose (milk), Whey powder (milk), Emulsifier (soya lecithins), Flavouring.
Check Blond Swiss chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blond Swiss chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


