Is Blonde Chocolate Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids 25% minimum
- milk
- whey powder
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- white chocolate
- natural flavouring
- butter oil
milk solids 25% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, 7% Caramel Powder (Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Sugar, Butter Oil (Milk)), Whey Powder (Milk), Butter Oil (Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins; Natural Flavouring, Vanilla Extract. White Chocolate contains: Milk Solids 25% Minimum. Allergy Advice
Check Blonde Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blonde Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →

