Is M&S Perfectly Ripe Extra Small Baby Watermelon min Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semi sweet chocolate chips

semi sweet chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Watermelon,. ,malted Barley Flour, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid), Semi Sweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Sugar, Brown Sugar, Salt, Soybean Oil, Sodium Bicarbonate, Molasses Powder, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor

Check M&S Perfectly Ripe Extra Small Baby Watermelon min against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S Perfectly Ripe Extra Small Baby Watermelon min is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking