Is Blondie Brownie (box of 12) Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • ground roasted peanuts

ground roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Eat Me Guilt Free Vanilla Whey Protein Concentrate Proprietary Blend, Ground Roasted Peanuts, Egg Whites, Walnut Oil, Stevia, Baking Soda, Potassium Sorbate

Check Blondie Brownie (box of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blondie Brownie (box of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go