No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Blondie Brownie Core Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Water, Milk Skimmed, Sugar, Milk Whole Concentrate Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Brown Sugar, Wheat Flour Cocoa Powder, Egg Dehydrated, Stabilizers (Pectins, Carrageenans, Guar Gum), Powders To Be Lifted (Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates, Calcium Orthophosphates), Invert Sugar, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Corn Starch, Barley Flour

Check Blondie Brownie Core against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? Blondie Brownie Core | Spoonful